Sunday, November 9, 2014

Outfit Post: Blank Space

Hello, loves! It's been a while! Haha! Anywaaaaay, here's what I wore to our Fontana getaway this weekend. I seriously cannot think of a decent title for this post so since I am currently addicted to Taylor Swift's 1989 album, the title would have to be the awesomest song in the album--- BLANK SPACE!!! :)



White fringe bag - Bloggers United 5 | Aztec-print Espadrilles - Keds




Letterman jacket - from the Boyfriend

Sheer Aztec top, Ring, Necklace - Forever 21 | Corey Green Bark Shades - Sunnies Studios 

Cause darling I'm a nightmare, dressed like a daydream~

I'm gonna keep this post short so.... Adios, Amigos! (Okay, I dunno what I just typed there HAHAHA) Here's my favorite cover of Blank Space by Tyler Ward! Enjoy!!! :)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Feel free to post your blog url here!
I'd love to read your blog! :)