Thursday, March 7, 2013

Outfit Post: Up, Up and Away!



Hey guys! I'm back! (well, sort of) I'm squeezing in some blogger duties whilst running some OJT errands here at the office! Mehehe, sneaky little Lui. Gooooosh, I missed this! Hahaha! Anyhoo, anyhoo, anyhoo! I'll keep this post short and sweet (just like my shorts haha!) Here's what I wore last, last week at the 8th Annual Hot Air Balloon Festival!
  
Knowing that it was gonna be a hot, hot day, I wore the shortest, cutest pair of shorts I have and my most comfortable top! This breezy top is actually an XL and my size is either an S or an M but I bought it anyways! Haha! Got this cutest pair of shorts at the Bloggers United 4 and it's my current favorite! Summer is fast approaching here in the Philippines and the heat is INTENSE!!! So pants and long sleeves or any thick clothing are a huge no-no! 
Peace y'all!


Top: Forever 21
Dreamcatcher Necklace: Random booth at UP Fair
Purse: Dooney and Bourke
Aztec-print Shorts: Bubbles 


Whatcha think of mah hat y'all?! :) 
Hype this look on Lookbook: http://lookbook.nu/look/4658849-Up-Up-and-Away
Photos taken by my cool cousin, Therese! :) 
Don't miss out on my next blog post about the Hot Air Balloon Fest! I'll post it reaaaaal soon! Ciao! Have a great weekend everyone! :)

xx, Lui! ♥