Monday, December 24, 2012

Bloggers United 4

It's the most wonderful time of the year again! A few more hours and it's Christmas! Let me just do a quick blog post about my BU4 experience, hehehe. I know it's a bit late but wth, I am posting this anyway! :) Better late than never, right? :)

Blogger's United 4! :) Epic fail, coz' I actually won a free pass from Cheyser Pedregosa but I didn't see it until BU4's over. Oh well, that 50php entrance fee was worth it! I was a) able to buy A LOT of stuff b) able to meet my favorite bloggers AGAIN and c) I got to meet new friends, AGAIN! I swear, this is only my second time to attend BU but every time I do, I gain new friends!! All thanks to my awesome, BU-buddy-forever/twin, Jac! She has a lot of blogger friends and she got me introduced to them. Also, all the pictures here on my blog were taken by her! She's super awesome! Check out her blog, VogueEsprit to read all about her awesomeness! :)

Anyhoo, here are some of the photos from BU4! It was a tad bit sad that we didn't get to see Kryz Uy, Camille Co and Laureen Uy because we left the place early and, add to our dismay, THE Shay Mitchell of Pretty Little Liars went shopping on the second day of BU4!! :( But! Nevertheless, it was still an amazing shopping/bonding experience. I got to catch up with my twin and score awesome finds! Ugh I missed my twin sooo much!



This is what we normally do together: TAKE CRAZY PICTURES!! 


I just love this girl to bits!! >:D< Twin, if you're reading this, you're prolly in Singapore already! Hihi I miss you, my shopping buddy/photographer/blogger/Docu boss, twin! :* Take care! (Garnier? haha!) I know how happy you are right now with everything that has happened in your life :"> I'm sooo happy for you! Hihihihi! Advance merry Christmas twin! :* >:D<



Now here are some of the photos from BU4! Enjoy!

With Ana Gonzales, one of the organizers of the awesome event.
With Aisa Ipac, also, one of the organizers. She's so kalog in person! Haha! Too bad Melai Entuna wasn't around. BU4 was just not the same without her. -.-
New friends, Adly and Gian! :) 
With Bea Benedicto! She's so pretty :)
Another pic! This time, with Jac's other blogger friend, Bestie Konisis. 
With Tracy Ayson :)
With Patricia Prieto, looking SUPER sexy schmexy in her getup! I love how simple her look was but it's still soooo hot! 
With Lissa Kahayon. I scored a cute printed top on her booth! Hihihi! 
With Verniece Enciso, the blogger who you could easily find on the first day of BU4 with her uber bright dress! She's so charming! :) 
Ahhh! My favorite blogger!! Cheyser Pedregosa! Grabe, we really waited for her to get out of her booth since she's stuck with her readers who're rummaging through her pile of clothes! Hahaha! 
Another favorite blogger, Vern Enciso (with her twin sister, Verniece, again) They look so cute! 
The top I got from Lissa Kahayon's booth. Hahahaha! Put my hair up coz' it was too nakaka- Haggardo Versoza shopping  around! 
Another photo with the cutest blogger sisters! :) 
My blogger crush, David Guison! I really wish Boyfriend would dress up like him. Lol, but he's no fashion afficionado. Booooo. Hahaha!  
With Mother Beki!! Divine Lee! Grabe the waistline! Kabog! 
With Tin Iglesias. 
With Seph and Shai :)
With Nicole Andersson
With Gelo Arucan. 
With Alyssa Lapid.

Whew, that was longer than I thought. Hahaha. Anyhoo, how's your BU4 experience? :)

xx, Lui! 


No comments:

Post a Comment

Feel free to post your blog url here!
I'd love to read your blog! :)