Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Outfit Post: Take a Break

Today I am gonna take a break from all the Vietnam-related blog posts and post about some other stuff. Hohoho.

Sooo, the day I returned to MNL from Saigon was the same day of my Uncle's 60th birthday celebration at UP University Hotel. When Mom told me this, I thought I was gonna die. I thought I'd be tired since we had a red-eye flight but, surprisingly, I remember feeling hyper even though I was sleep deprived.

On to the outfit, I was actually having doubts wearing these ensemble, what with the repeated shoes and top, but my sister insisted! I can never say no to her plus I was itching to take these leggings out for a spin, so here it is! Took a break from the usual short/pants+top combo! Loud printed leggings that screams "look at me! look at me!"! I got a lot of compliments on this leggings too! Now don't be fooled, I got it for 100php only! Yep, from Bloggers United 3! (I forgot whose booth it was though, sorry hahaha!)




Love this hand-me-down bag from Mom! It can fit everything!! 
Leggings: BU3 | Rings: DV | Bag: Cobb and Co






My sister and I! Do we look the same?  I'm just a skinnier version of her hahahaha! 

Don't forget to hype this look on Lookbook! :)

Thanks to ate Loreen and ate Kacy for the pics!
xx, Lui! ♥

2 comments:

  1. looove the outfit! good choice by your sister xx
    http://www.icecoldmaitai.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to post your blog url here!
I'd love to read your blog! :)